|

Current local time in Makumbako, Tanzania

2:03 :46 PM

14:03 :46

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Makumbako Time

Want to convert Makumbako time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makumbako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makumbako EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makumbako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Makumbako Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Makambako, Makumbako
Population
53003
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' S Latitude / 34° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255