|

Current local time in Rujewa, Tanzania

7:43 :59 PM

19:43 :59

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Rujewa Time

Want to convert Rujewa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rujewa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rujewa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rujewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Rujewa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Rujewa, Rujewo
Population
29228
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' S Latitude / 34° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255