|

Current local time in Malya, Tanzania

1:50 :29 AM

01:50 :29

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (EAT)

Convert Malya Time

Want to convert Malya time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malya EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Malya Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Malaya, Malya
Population
12,627
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 58' S Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255