|

Current local time in Nong Han, Thailand

3:59 :52 AM

03:59 :52

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (+07)

Convert Nong Han Time

Want to convert Nong Han time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nong Han time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nong Han +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nong Han Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Han Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Han, Ban Nong Han, Mong Nawng Han, Mueang Nong Han, Muong Nong Han, Möng Nawng Han, Naung Han, Nong Han, hnxnghan, หนองหาน
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' N Latitude / 103° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66