|

Current local time in Phang Khon, Thailand

5:15 :09 PM

17:15 :09

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Phang Khon Time

Want to convert Phang Khon time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phang Khon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phang Khon +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phang Khon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phang Khon Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phang Khon, Ban Phany Khon, Bang Khone, King Amphoe Phang Khon, Phang Khon, phangkhon, พังโคน
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 103° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66