|

Current local time in Phen, Thailand

1:19 :37 AM

01:19 :37

Monday, 04 March 2024 (+07)

Convert Phen Time

Want to convert Phen time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phen +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhen, Amphoe Phen, Ban Moeang Pen, Ban Muang Phen, Muang Phen, Mueang Phen, Phen, phey, เพ็ญ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 102° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66