|

Current local time in Rat Burana, Thailand

6:01 :18 PM

18:01 :18

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Rat Burana Time

Want to convert Rat Burana time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rat Burana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rat Burana +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rat Burana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rat Burana Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Rat Burana, Raiabuna, Rasdorn Burana, Rat Burana, Ratburanah, ราษฎร์บูรณะ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66