|

Current local time in Thung Khru, Thailand

5:53 :31 PM

17:53 :31

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Thung Khru Time

Want to convert Thung Khru time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thung Khru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thung Khru +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thung Khru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thung Khru Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Thung Khru, thung khru, ทุ่งครุ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66