|

Current local time in Beni Hassane, Tunisia

7:51 :13 AM

07:51 :13

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Beni Hassane Time

Want to convert Beni Hassane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni Hassane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni Hassane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Hassane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Hassane Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bani Hassan, Banī Ḩassān, Beni Hassan, Beni Hassane
Population
8,139
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216