|

Current local time in Chorbane, Tunisia

3:34 :48 PM

15:34 :48

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Chorbane Time

Want to convert Chorbane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chorbane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chorbane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chorbane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chorbane Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Chorbane, Chourbane, Shurban, Shurbān
Population
6,430
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216