|

Current local time in Erriadh, Tunisia

7:13 :14 PM

19:13 :14

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Erriadh Time

Want to convert Erriadh time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erriadh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erriadh CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erriadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Erriadh Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Harah as Saghirah, Al Ḩārah aş Şaghīrah, El Hahara Srira, Erriadh, Hara Srhira, Hara Srira, Hara-Sghira
Population
14,426
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216