|

Current local time in Zarzis, Tunisia

6:19 :26 AM

06:19 :26

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Zarzis Time

Want to convert Zarzis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zarzis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zarzis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zarzis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Zarzis Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Jarjis, Jarjīs, Zarzia, Zarzis
Population
79316
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 11° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216