|

Current local time in Zaltan, Libya

2:37 :41 AM

02:37 :41

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Zaltan Time

Want to convert Zaltan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaltan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaltan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaltan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zaltan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Zaltan, Zalţan, Zelten, zltn, زلطن
Population
17700
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218