|

Current local time in Al Jumayl, Libya

10:06 :18 AM

10:06 :18

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (EET)

Convert Al Jumayl Time

Want to convert Al Jumayl time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Jumayl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Jumayl EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Jumayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Jumayl Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Al Jamil, Al Jamīl, Al Jumayl, El-Gemil, El-Gemìl, aljmyl, الجميل
Population
102,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 12° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218