|

Current local time in Yafran, Libya

4:30 :46 PM

16:30 :46

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Yafran Time

Want to convert Yafran time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yafran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yafran EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yafran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Yafran Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Gasr Iefren, Iefren, Jafran, Jefren, Yaefraeniaen, Yafran, Yafrin, Yäfräniän, Яфран, شعبية يفرن
Population
67,638
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 12° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218