|

Current local time in Zawiya, Libya

3:45 :00 PM

15:45 :00

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Zawiya Time

Want to convert Zawiya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zawiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zawiya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zawiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zawiya Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Al Harah, Al Ḩārah, El-Hara, El-Hára, Haraf Az Zawiyah, Haraf Az Zāwīyah, Harat az Zawiyah, Zawiya, alzawyt, الزاوية, Ḩārat az Zāwiyah
Population
186,123
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 12° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218