|

Current local time in Tarhuna, Libya

6:24 :47 AM

06:24 :47

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (EET)

Convert Tarhuna Time

Want to convert Tarhuna time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarhuna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarhuna EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarhuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tarhuna Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
El-Buerat, El-Buerát, El-Ubberat, El-Ubberát, Gasr Tarhuna, Qasr Tarhunah, Qaşr Tarhūnah, Tarhuna, Tarhunah, Tarhūnah, Tarkhuny, Тархуны
Population
210,697
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 13° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218