|

Current local time in Gharyan, Libya

3:44 :25 PM

15:44 :25

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EET)

Convert Gharyan Time

Want to convert Gharyan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gharyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gharyan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gharyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Gharyan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Garian, Gasr Garian, Gasr Gariàn, Gharyan, Gharyān, QGH, ghryan, غريان
Population
85,219
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 13° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218