|

Current local time in Sabratah, Libya

4:24 :21 PM

16:24 :21

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Sabratah Time

Want to convert Sabratah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabratah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabratah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabratah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabratah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Madinat Sabratah, Madīnat Şabrātah, Sabra, Sabrah, Sabratah, Sabratha, Sábra, sbratt, Şabrah, Şabrātah, صبراتة
Population
102,038
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218