|

Current local time in Surman, Libya

4:50 :28 AM

04:50 :28

Friday, 22 October 2021 (EET)

Convert Surman Time

Want to convert Surman time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surman EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Surman Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Sorman, Sormán, Surman, surman, Şurmān, صُرمان
Population
25,235
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218