|

Current local time in Jemna, Tunisia

2:57 :29 PM

14:57 :29

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CET)

Convert Jemna Time

Want to convert Jemna time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jemna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jemna CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jemna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Jemna Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Djemma, Djemna, Jamnah, Jemna
Population
6254
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216