|

Current local time in Menzel Kamel, Tunisia

3:20 :12 PM

15:20 :12

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CET)

Convert Menzel Kamel Time

Want to convert Menzel Kamel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menzel Kamel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menzel Kamel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menzel Kamel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Kamel Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Manzil Kamil, Manzil Kāmil, Menzel Kamel
Population
8,314
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216