|

Current local time in Sidi Ben Nour, Tunisia

12:31 :27 PM

12:31 :27

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Sidi Ben Nour Time

Want to convert Sidi Ben Nour time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Ben Nour time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Ben Nour CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Ben Nour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Ben Nour Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sidi Ben Nour, Sidi Ben Nur, Sidi Bin Nur, Sīdī Bin Nūr
Population
4,042
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 10° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216