|

Current local time in Acikdere, Turkey

6:41 :19 AM

06:41 :19

Friday, 23 February 2024 (GMT)

Convert Acikdere Time

Want to convert Acikdere time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Acikdere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Acikdere GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Acikdere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acikdere Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Acikdere, Açıkdere, Habestuylu, Habestüylü, Khabeshtyuydyu
Population
1,408
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90