|

Current local time in Argithani, Turkey

4:57 :48 PM

16:57 :48

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Argithani Time

Want to convert Argithani time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Argithani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Argithani TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Argithani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Argithani Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Argithan, Argithani, Argıthan, Argıthanı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 17' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90