|

Current local time in Avsallar, Turkey

8:08 :40 PM

20:08 :40

Friday, 01 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Avsallar Time

Want to convert Avsallar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avsallar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avsallar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Avsallar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avsallar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Avsallar, Авсаллар
Population
12,829
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 31° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90