|

Current local time in Aydinkonak, Turkey

9:05 :13 AM

09:05 :13

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Aydinkonak Time

Want to convert Aydinkonak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aydinkonak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aydinkonak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aydinkonak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aydinkonak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aydinkonak, Aydınkonak, Keryuk, Korik, Koruk, Korukkoy, Këryuk, Körük, Körükköy
Population
1,181
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 41° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90