|

Current local time in Bakirdagi, Turkey

12:00 :41 AM

00:00 :41

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bakirdagi Time

Want to convert Bakirdagi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakirdagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakirdagi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakirdagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bakirdagi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bakirdagi, Bakırdağı, Tasci, Taşçı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90