|

Current local time in Bozkir, Turkey

2:58 :18 AM

02:58 :18

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Bozkir Time

Want to convert Bozkir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bozkir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bozkir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bozkir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bozkir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozkir, Bozk─▒r, Silistat, Sitistat
Population
10,958
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 32° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90