|

Current local time in Cide, Turkey

12:28 :13 AM

00:28 :13

Friday, June 5, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Cide Time

Want to convert Cide time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cide time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cide TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Cide Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aegialis, Cide, Jidde, Jiddeh, Kara-Agach, Karaagac, Karaağaç
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 33° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90