|

Current local time in Cifteler, Turkey

7:54 :25 PM

19:54 :25

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Cifteler Time

Want to convert Cifteler time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cifteler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cifteler GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cifteler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cifteler Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cifteler, Cifteler Kasabasi, Çifteler, Çifteler Kasabası
Population
10,166
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 31° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90