|

Current local time in Cilimli, Turkey

12:15 :47 PM

12:15 :47

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Cilimli Time

Want to convert Cilimli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilimli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilimli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilimli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Cilimli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Celimli, Cilimli, Cilmi, Çelimli, Çilimli, Çilmi
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 31° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90