|

Current local time in Gevas, Turkey

6:29 :04 PM

18:29 :04

Monday, 26 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Gevas Time

Want to convert Gevas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gevas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gevas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gevas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gevas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gevas, GevaƟ, Vastan, Vaston
Population
11,879
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 17' N Latitude / 43° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90