|

Current local time in Han, Turkey

3:28 :08 AM

03:28 :08

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (TRT)

Convert Han Time

Want to convert Han time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Han time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Han TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Han Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Han Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Han, Hankoy, Hanköy, Husrevpasa, Hüsrevpaşa
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nearby Cities and Towns