|

Current local time in Harbiye, Turkey

11:53 :04 AM

11:53 :04

Friday, January 24, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Harbiye Time

Want to convert Harbiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harbiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harbiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harbiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Harbiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Harbiyah, Harbiyat, Harbiye, hrbyat, hrbyt, حربيات, حربية, Ḩarbīyah, Ḩarbīyāt
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 36° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90