|

Current local time in Hozat, Turkey

5:23 :56 AM

05:23 :56

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Hozat Time

Want to convert Hozat time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hozat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hozat TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hozat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hozat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dersim, Hozat
Population
8,105
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 39° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90