|

Current local time in Ilgaz, Turkey

9:27 :27 PM

21:27 :27

Monday, November 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ilgaz Time

Want to convert Ilgaz time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilgaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilgaz TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilgaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ilgaz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ilgaz, Kochisarbala, Kochisaribala, Koçhisarbalâ, Koçhisarıbala
Population
12963
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90