|

Current local time in Kandira, Turkey

2:40 :41 PM

14:40 :41

Friday, 12 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kandira Time

Want to convert Kandira time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandira GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kandira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandira Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kandira, Kandıra
Population
13,805
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 30° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90