|

Current local time in Kavakbasi, Turkey

6:02 :29 AM

06:02 :29

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kavakbasi Time

Want to convert Kavakbasi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavakbasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavakbasi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kavakbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kavakbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kavakbasi, Kavakbaşı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 41° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90