|

Current local time in Kazimkarabekir, Turkey

10:09 :42 AM

10:09 :42

Monday, 01 March 2021 (TRT)

Convert Kazimkarabekir Time

Want to convert Kazimkarabekir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kazimkarabekir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kazimkarabekir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kazimkarabekir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kazimkarabekir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gaferiyat, Gaferîyat, Kazimkarabekir, Kazımkarabekir
Population
3,563
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 32° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90