|

Current local time in Kemah, Turkey

10:22 :34 PM

22:22 :34

Friday, 27 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kemah Time

Want to convert Kemah time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kemah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kemah GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kemah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemah Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Camacha Theodosiopolis, Gamakh, Kemah, Kemakh, kmakh, کماخ
Population
2,549
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 39° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90