|

Current local time in Konakli, Turkey

5:48 :41 AM

05:48 :41

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Konakli Time

Want to convert Konakli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konakli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konakli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konakli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konakli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Konakli, Konaklı
Population
1,906
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 27° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90