|

Current local time in Lalapasa, Turkey

8:41 :13 PM

20:41 :13

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Lalapasa Time

Want to convert Lalapasa time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lalapasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lalapasa TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lalapasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Lalapasa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Lalapasa, Lâlapaşa
Population
2771
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 26° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90