|

Current local time in Maden, Turkey

2:28 :01 PM

14:28 :01

Monday, 16 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Maden Time

Want to convert Maden time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maden GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maden Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arghana Maden, Erganimadeni, Erganımadenı, Maden
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90