|

Current local time in Mahmudiye, Turkey

1:18 :21 AM

01:18 :21

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Mahmudiye Time

Want to convert Mahmudiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahmudiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahmudiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahmudiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mahmudiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mahmudiye, Sogutpinar, Sogutpinari, Söğütpınar, Söğütpınarı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90