|

Current local time in Marmara Ereglisi, Turkey

9:45 :03 PM

21:45 :03

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Marmara Ereglisi Time

Want to convert Marmara Ereglisi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marmara Ereglisi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marmara Ereglisi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marmara Ereglisi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Marmara Ereglisi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Eregli, Erekli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Marmara Ereglisi, Marmara Ereğlisi, Perinthus, arkly, ارکلی
Population
10956
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 27° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90