|

Current local time in Muradiye, Turkey

8:19 :48 PM

20:19 :48

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Muradiye Time

Want to convert Muradiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muradiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muradiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muradiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Muradiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bagkiri, Bargiri, Begiri‎, Berkri, Bêgirî‎, Muradiye, Բերկրի
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 43° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90