|

Current local time in Narlica, Turkey

6:48 :45 PM

18:48 :45

Monday, 22 April 2024 (GMT)

Convert Narlica Time

Want to convert Narlica time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narlica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narlica GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Narlica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narlica Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Narlica, Narlıca
Population
2,033
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90