|

Current local time in Nazimiye, Turkey

2:37 :08 PM

14:37 :08

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Nazimiye Time

Want to convert Nazimiye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nazimiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nazimiye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nazimiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Nazimiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nazimiye, Nazımiye
Population
3396
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90