|

Current local time in Olur, Turkey

5:04 :40 PM

17:04 :40

Monday, 26 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Olur Time

Want to convert Olur time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olur TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Olur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Olor, Olur, Олур
Population
3,546
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90